2 Meter LC-ST Duplex 50/125 MM Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$8.02

 

 

 

 

Multimode Fiber Patchcord, ST-LC, duplex

 

Description

 

 

Multimode Fiber Patchcord, ST-LC, duplex

Specification

 

 

IEC 60874-10, TIA/EIA-604-2, Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Ferrule Outer Diameter

ST

2.5mm (0.1")

     

LC

1.25mm (0.05")

 

 

 

Cord

SM

9/125

   

MM

50/125, 62.5/125

 

   

Connector

Type

ST

ST Standard

   

LC

LC Standard

 

 

 

Boot Color

ST

SM: Blue

 

   

MM: Grey

 

 

 

LC

SM: White

 

 

 

MM: Grey

 

 

 

APC

Green

 

 

 

Hood

For Ø 0.9 mm (0.035''), 2.0 mm (0.079''), 2.4 mm (0.095''), 3.0 mm (0.12'') fiber optic cable

 

 

Material (ST)

Ferrule

Zirconia

 

Spring

Staninless Steel

 

 

C-ring

SK5M

 

 

Crimping ring

Brass

 

 

Boot

Elastomer

 

 

Dust cap

PE

 

 

Coupling Device

Brass

 

 

Frame

Brass

 

 

Washer

Brass

 

 

Cable

Optical Fiber: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125, PVC Buffer, Aramid yarn

 

 

LSZH jacket

 

 

 

Material (LC)

Ferrule

Zirconia

 

Boot

Keyflex

 

 

Dust cap

LD PE

 

 

Cable

Optical Fiber: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125, PVC Buffer, Aramid yarn

 

 

LSZH jacket

 

 

 

Length

1m, 2m, 3m, 5m
(3.28 ft, 6.56 ft, 9.84 ft, 16.4 ft)

 

Technical Characteristics

Insertion Loss

SM

< 0.3 dB

 

MM

< 0.4 dB

 

 

 

APC

< 0.3 dB

 

 

 

Return Loss

SM

> 50 dB

 

 

MM

> 50 dB

 

 

 

APC

> 60 dB

 

 

 

Endface Radius

PC

10mm<R<25mm (0.39''<R <0.98'')

 

 

APC

5mm<R<12mm (0.2''< R <0.47'')

 

 

 

Apex Offset

<50um (0.002'')

 

 

Operating Temperature

-40°C~85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

 

 

 



To calculate shipping cost:

1. Add item(s) into shopping cart

2. You will be taken to your cart

3. Click "Estimate Shipping"

4. Enter zip code to see shipping estimate


Add to Cart:

  • Model: ATSV62P102M
  • Shipping Weight: 0.0618lbs
  • 169 Units in Stock


Copyright © 2017 American TeleData. Designed by Areti